Click to Home
Img Sunny 63°F
Img Sunny 63°F
Go To Search
Mayors and Terms of Office
Hal J. Rose
Hal J. Rose
Nov. 2007 - Present
Shirley Bradshaw
Shirley Bradshaw
Nov. 2005 - Nov. 2007
Robert Willmarth
Robert Willmarth
Nov. 2000 - Nov. 2005
Appointed Nov. 2000/Elected
     
William A. Lane
William A. Lane
Nov. 1997 - Oct. 2000
Resigned Oct. 2000
(Willmarth Appointed)
Chuck Wells
Chuck Wells
Nov. 1996 - Nov. 1997
Appointed
William Lane
William A. Lane
1989 - Oct. 1996
Vacated Seat
     
Frederick C. Winter
Frederick C. Winter
1982 - 1989
Appointed
William Turner
William Turner
1979 - 1982
Appointed 8/21/79
Resigned 6/4/82 (Winter Appointed)






No Photo Available


Larry Archibald
1975 - Aug. 1979
Resigned 8/21/79
(William Turner Appointed)
     

No Photo Available

F. W. Brown
June 1975 - Oct. 1975

No Photo Available

Larry Archibald
1973 - June 1975
Elected (Election contested by F.W. Brown.  Archibald sworn in 1973 and served until 1975 when the Court declared Mr. Brown the winner)

No Photo Available

H. Millard Day
1971 - 1973
     





No Photo Available



Carlyle H. Stevenson
1971 - 1971
Appointed 2/9/71
Resigned 8/1/71






No Photo Available



Waddy Batson
1969 - 1971
Resigned 1/26/71
(Stevenson Appointed)
Cecil Platt
Cecil Platt
1966 - 1968
     
Earl R. Albert
Earl R. Albert
1965 - 1966



No Photo Available

Kelly George
1959 - 1964